Winners:
* Narendra Modi (BJP/Vadodra; takes unassailable lead in Varanasi)
* Sonia Gandhi (Congress/Rae Bareli)
* Murli Manohar Joshi (BJP/Kanpur)
* Railway Minister Mallikarjun Kharge (Congress/Gulbarga- SC)
* Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas M Veerappa Moily (Congress/Chikkballabpur)
* Union Minisgter Kamal Nath (Congress/Chindwara)
* Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises KHA Muniyappa (Congress/Kolar-SC)
* Minister of State for Labour Kodikunnil Suresh (Congress/Mavelikara)
* Minister of State for Civil Aviation KC Venugopal (Congres/Alappuzha)
* Minister of State for Food, Public Distribution, Consumer Affairs Minister (independent charge) KV Thomas (Congress/Ernakulam)
* Minister of State for Home Mulapally Ramachandran (Congress/Vadakara)
* Minister of State for Human Resource Development Shashi Tharoor (Congress/Thiravananthapuram)
* Nagaland Chief Minister Neiphiu Rio (Naga Poeples Front/Kohima)
* Ram Vilas Paswan (Lok Janshakti Party/Hajipur)
* Chirag Paswan (Lok Janshakti Party/Jamui)
* Moon Moon Sen (Trinamool Congress/Bankura)
* Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose's grandnephew Sugata Bose (Trinamool Congress/Jadavpur)
* Hema Malini (BJP/Mathura)
* Surinder Singh Ahluwalia (BJP/Darjeeling)
* Former railway minister Dinesh Trivedi (Trinamool Congress/Barrackpore)
* Former Karnataka chief minister DV Sadananda Gowda (BJP/Bangalore North)
* President Pranab Mukherjee's son Abhijit (Congress/Jangipur)
* Shatrughan Sinha (BJP/Patna Sahib)
* Kirron Kher (BJP/Chandigarh)
* Bengal matinee idol Dev (Trinamool Congress/Ghatal)
* K Chandrasekhara Rao (TRS/Medak)
* Former Jammu and Kashmir deputy chief minister Muzaffar Hussain Baig (PDP/Baramulla)
* Mehbooba Mufti (PDP/Anantnag)
* Bollywood singer Babul Supriyo (BJP/Asansol)
* Comedian Innocent (Left-backed Independent/ Chalakudy)
* Dushyant Singh, son of Rajasthan Chief Minister Vasundhara Raje (BJP/Jhalwar-Baran)
* Thupstan Chhewang (BJP/Ladakh - 37 votes.
* Actor-comedian Bhagwant Mann (AAP/Sangrur)
Losers: